RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Madera High North Track & Field and Cross Country - Madera, California
you RUN the place
200 South L St., Madera, California, 93637, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (7 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (8 articles)
2013 - (12 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
8
All
8
2012 Results - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section
Nov 16th 2012, 7:51am
2012 Results - Clovis XC Invitational
Oct 6th 2012, 4:45pm
2012 Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Jun 3rd 2012, 1:10am
2012 Entries - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
May 28th 2012, 5:13pm
2012 Results - Reedley Kiwanis Invitational
Apr 28th 2012, 11:38pm
2012 Entries - Reedley Invitational
Apr 25th 2012, 10:11pm
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - Reedley Kiwanis Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 11:38pm
Comments
Reedley Invitational
- Apr 27, 2012
Reedley High School, 740 W. North Ave., Reedley, CA, US, 93654
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bakersfield
Buchanan
Bullard
Carson
Centennial
Central
Clovis East
Clovis North
Clovis West
Edison
Exeter
Fowler
Fresno
Frontier
Golden West
Hoover
Immanuel
Kingsburg
Lemoore
Liberty - Bakersfield
Madera
Madera South
McFarland
Monache
Mt. Whitney
Parlier
Redwood
Reedley
Ridgeview
San Joaquin Memorial
Sanger
Shafter
Stockdale
Sunnyside
Washington Union
Wilson (Long Beach)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Terrell
Edison
10.77w
+2.7
2
5
2
Abby, Lorne
Carson
10.89
+1.6
1
3
3
Neal-Davis, Jordan
Hoover
10.93w
+2.7
2
2
4
Cape, Jared
Buchanan
10.96w
+2.7
2
1
5
Wilson, Nick
Central
11.01w
+2.7
2
6
Nutt Jr., Kevin
Edison
11.02w
+2.7
2
7
Wheeler, Charles
Bullard
11.04w
+2.7
2
8
Garrett, Titus
San Joaquin Memo
11.07w
+2.7
2
9
Watson, Jalen
Mt. Whitney
11.16
+1.6
1
1
Simms, Savion
Central
11.20
+0.8
2
5
10
Rose, Marcus
Clovis North
11.21
+1.6
1
2
Souza, Joey
Kingsburg
11.25
+0.8
2
3
11
Snell, DeShawn
Lemoore
11.31
+1.6
1
11
Randel, Brandon
Redwood
11.31w
+2.7
2
13
Gomez, Devon
Golden West
11.34
+1.6
1
14
Taylor, Chris
Carson
11.40
+1.6
1
3
Collins, Corey
Stockdale
11.40
+0.8
2
2
4
Mariscal, Anthony
Liberty - Bakers
11.55
+0.8
2
1
15
Wade, Damon
Wilson (Long Bea
11.57
+1.6
1
5
Valesquez, Jason
Wilson (Long Bea
11.57
+0.8
2
6
O'Neal, De'Jonte
Bullard
11.73
+0.8
2
7
Kilson, Joshua
Wilson (Long Bea
11.77w
+2.5
1
8
Williams, Khai
Edison
11.93
+0.8
2
9
Peterson, Henry
Redwood
11.97w
+2.5
1
10
Vallejo, Michael
Sanger
12.01w
+2.5
1
16
Greenburry, Domenek
Washington Union
12.06
+1.6
1
11
Williams, Jordan
Lemoore
12.08
+0.8
2
12
Overmyer, Karson
Lemoore
12.26
+0.8
2
13
Salazar, Anthony
Mt. Whitney
12.27w
+2.5
1
--
Quezada, Gregory
Reedley
DQw
+2.5
1
--
Ramiro, Barraza
Bakersfield
DQw
+2.7
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Terrell
Edison
21.92
+0.3
2
5
2
Abby, Lorne
Carson
22.04
+0.3
2
3
3
Wonnell, Tyler
Buchanan
22.13w
+3.1
1
2
4
Ramiro, Barraza
Bakersfield
22.17
+0.3
2
1
5
Garrett, Titus
San Joaquin Memo
22.51w
+3.1
1
6
Grimes, Thomas
Centennial
22.55
+0.3
2
7
Mcdonald, Vadal
Edison
22.62
+0.3
2
8
Gomez, Devon
Golden West
22.66
+0.3
2
9
Sasso, Hunter
Buchanan
22.68
+0.3
2
10
Watson, Jalen
Mt. Whitney
22.71w
+3.1
1
11
Nutt Jr., Kevin
Edison
22.76
+0.3
2
1
Collins, Corey
Stockdale
22.77
nwi
2
5
2
Mariscal, Anthony
Liberty - Bakers
22.86
nwi
2
3
12
Goree, Cameo
Bullard
22.90
+0.3
2
3
Frazier, Bryce
Sanger
22.93
nwi
1
2
4
Valesquez, Jason
Wilson (Long Bea
23.11
nwi
2
1
13
Wade, Damon
Wilson (Long Bea
23.48w
+3.1
1
5
Allison, Chris
Edison
23.56
nwi
2
6
Plumlee, Shawn
Monache
24.24
nwi
2
7
Williams, Jordan
Lemoore
24.32
nwi
2
8
Zavala, Joshua
Kingsburg
24.46
nwi
2
8
Salazar, Anthony
Mt. Whitney
24.46
nwi
1
10
Williams, Khai
Edison
24.80
nwi
2
11
Morgan, Sam
Bullard
24.82
nwi
2
12
Quezada, Gregory
Reedley
24.93
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toler, Elisha
Carson
49.57
2
5
2
Balucas, Makynzee
Buchanan
50.75
2
3
3
Loftin, Devon
Lemoore
51.35
2
2
4
Rudominer, Spencer
Clovis West
51.41
1
1
5
Alexander, Akeem
Madera South
51.42
2
6
Allford, Ryan
Centennial
51.93
1
7
Acevedo, Derek
Clovis North
52.04
1
8
Sasso, Hunter
Buchanan
52.11
2
9
White, Tywon
Carson
52.29
2
1
Hearn, Eric
Monache
52.42
2
5
10
Cantrell, Jared
Bakersfield
52.46
2
11
Tilghman, Emil
Bullard
52.52
1
12
Russ, Daneil
Wilson (Long Bea
52.57
1
13
Morgan, Aaron
Clovis West
52.67
2
2
Canepa, Andre
Stockdale
53.61
2
3
3
Jones, Ty
Stockdale
54.10
2
2
14
Johnson, Adam
Redwood
54.14
2
4
Jaramishian, Eric
Bullard
54.44
2
1
5
Foraker, Caleb
Bullard
54.49
2
6
Delossantos, Josh
Mt. Whitney
54.70
2
7
Chisholm, Xaiver
Stockdale
54.71
1
8
Millwee, Kyle
Shafter
55.44
2
9
Wilkerson, Paxton
Reedley
56.11
1
10
Lally, Navraj
Sanger
56.31
2
11
Ferrero, Jason
Wilson (Long Bea
56.69
1
12
Alvarez, Andrew
Madera
57.54
1
13
Mercado, Flabio
McFarland
58.53
1
--
Le, Jimmy
Wilson (Long Bea
NT
2
--
Qualls, Marque
Bakersfield
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Blake
Stockdale
1:58.26
1
5
2
Cabanas, Uriel
Madera South
1:59.48
1
3
3
Falls, Shayon
Bullard
2:00.18
1
2
4
Moffitt, Tyler
Liberty - Bakers
2:00.43
1
1
5
Duerksen, Carter
Buchanan
2:00.79
1
6
Rivera, Gustavo
Monache
2:01.02
1
7
Celum, Clay
Clovis West
2:01.97
1
8
Pelayo, Jose
Shafter
2:02.85
1
9
Acevedo, Derek
Clovis North
2:03.03
1
10
Chavira, Kevin
Bullard
2:03.54
1
11
Utt, Brad
Frontier
2:03.77
1
12
Washington, Alonzo
Clovis North
2:04.13
1
13
Colunga, Diego
Mt. Whitney
2:04.31
1
14
Pena, Miguel
Mt. Whitney
2:04.47
1
15
Andrade, Matthew
Redwood
2:04.64
1
1
Perez, Joshua
Sanger
2:04.87
1
5
16
Shotts, Spencer
Liberty - Bakers
2:05.20
1
2
Gonzalez, Adam
Redwood
2:05.40
1
3
17
Carr, Brandon
Clovis West
2:05.74
1
18
Laris, Coopeland
Wilson (Long Bea
2:05.83
1
19
Mendez, Pablo
Shafter
2:06.10
1
20
Rodriguez, Albert
Central
2:06.42
1
3
Espinoza, Issiac
Liberty - Bakers
2:06.78
1
2
4
Martin, Sam
Bullard
2:06.87
1
1
5
Van Matre, Scott
Bakersfield
2:07.38
1
6
Mendez, Joel
Monache
2:08.98
1
7
Valles, Thomas
McFarland
2:09.43
1
8
Hernandez, Jose
Exeter
2:09.99
1
21
Mata, Chris
Centennial
2:10.06
1
9
Ayon, Abran
McFarland
2:10.67
1
22
Varner, Craig
Centennial
2:11.98
1
10
Correa, Jose
Exeter
2:12.15
1
11
Rodriguez, Jesse
Mt. Whitney
2:12.57
1
12
Cacique, Jesus
Madera South
2:13.31
1
23
Salado, Rodrigo
Mt. Whitney
2:13.69
1
13
Palacio, Anthony
Bullard
2:14.33
1
14
Mercado, Flabio
McFarland
2:14.35
1
15
Arechiga, Flavio
Sanger
2:18.75
1
16
Nevarez, Elijah
Redwood
2:23.70
1
17
Garcia, Manuel
Mt. Whitney
2:28.71
1
18
Kem, Danny
Sunnyside
2:32.41
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Cameron
Stockdale
4:19.38
1
5
2
Fisher, Connor
Stockdale
4:20.55
1
3
3
Herrera, Jose
Madera South
4:22.07
1
2
4
Guzman, Ismael
Madera South
4:23.48
1
1
5
Kelly, Curtis
Stockdale
4:23.75
1
6
Llamas, Daniel
Sunnyside
4:25.03
1
7
Esparza, Nathan
Madera South
4:25.63
1
8
Marcial, Guillermo
Sanger
4:27.62
1
9
Duerksen, Carter
Buchanan
4:28.09
1
10
Mata, Chris
Centennial
4:28.11
1
11
Barger, Jacob
Frontier
4:29.84
1
12
Chavira, Kevin
Bullard
4:32.89
1
1
Sutton, Andrew
Exeter
4:33.66
1
5
13
Morales, Cameron
Buchanan
4:34.23
1
14
Terrones, Pedro
Mt. Whitney
4:34.45
1
15
Rios, Gabriel
Washington Union
4:35.19
1
2
Valles, Thomas
McFarland
4:36.28
1
3
16
Varner, Craig
Centennial
4:37.18
1
3
Molina, Eric
Redwood
4:37.55
1
2
17
Bowman, Evan
Bakersfield
4:37.87
1
4
Macias, Juan
Madera South
4:38.28
1
1
18
Knevelbaard, Kasey
Immanuel
4:38.91
1
19
Ryan, Sam
Buchanan
4:39.70
1
20
Garcia, Ray
Clovis West
4:39.88
1
5
Garcia, Danny
McFarland
4:40.07
1
21
Arceo, Jesus
Parlier
4:40.51
1
6
Ayon, Abran
McFarland
4:40.90
1
7
Garcia, Christian
Reedley
4:40.92
1
22
Carrasco, Luis
San Joaquin Memo
4:42.91
1
23
Dhillon, Rajvir
Fowler
4:44.76
1
8
Mendez, Joel
Monache
4:45.52
1
9
Thompson, Ty
Stockdale
4:47.15
1
10
Bartolo, Andres
Madera South
4:48.55
1
11
Sanchez, Jafet
Parlier
4:49.30
1
24
Moffitt, Tyler
Liberty - Bakers
4:49.72
1
12
Ruben, Ramirez
Redwood
4:50.09
1
13
Rodriguez, Jesse
Mt. Whitney
4:50.15
1
25
Salado, Rodrigo
Mt. Whitney
4:52.41
1
14
Tabor, Kyler
Monache
4:52.51
1
15
Leal, Isaac
Sanger
4:53.33
1
16
Sotelo, Israel
Monache
4:53.34
1
17
Palacio, Anthony
Bullard
4:54.42
1
18
Cardenas, Abel
Shafter
4:56.10
1
19
Espinoza, Issiac
Liberty - Bakers
4:57.98
1
20
Becerra, Luis
Madera South
4:58.48
1
21
Flannegan, Elban
Bakersfield
4:59.17
1
22
Alvarado, Isaac
Fowler
5:04.19
1
23
Raya, Alexis
Liberty - Bakers
5:04.56
1
24
Schneider, Jonah
Sunnyside
5:13.46
1
--
Gonzalez, Mario
Lemoore
NT
1
--
Kelley, Keane
Stockdale
NT
1
--
Flores, Daniel
Bakersfield
NT
1
--
Romero, Christian
Frontier
NT
1
--
Perez, Jorge
Reedley
NT
1
--
Salas, Jesus
Monache
NT
1
--
Celum, Clay
Clovis West
NT
1
--
Awad, Adam
Clovis East
NT
1
--
Leija, Robert
Parlier
NT
1
--
Monrreal, Jose
McFarland
NT
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Blake
Stockdale
9:14.28
1
5
2
Orosco, Josh
Buchanan
9:15.15
1
3
3
Miller, Cameron
Stockdale
9:15.40
1
2
4
Brazeal, Cody
Buchanan
9:21.82
1
1
5
Fisher, Connor
Stockdale
9:24.10
1
6
Esparza, Nathan
Madera South
9:24.95
1
7
Albertson, CJ
Buchanan
9:29.56
1
8
Herrera, Jose
Madera South
9:33.55
1
9
Kelly, Curtis
Stockdale
9:33.81
1
10
REID, ROBIE
Exeter
9:33.97
1
11
Ceballos, Jorge
Monache
9:34.42
1
12
Kinsman, Cody
Clovis North
9:34.65
1
13
Navia, Juan
Madera South
9:39.02
1
14
Gil, Angel
Shafter
9:41.24
1
15
Monrreal, Jose
McFarland
9:42.48
1
16
Nolen, Connor
Clovis North
9:47.53
1
17
Guzman, Ismael
Madera South
9:48.97
1
18
Leija, Robert
Parlier
9:58.94
1
1
Sutton, Andrew
Exeter
9:58.97
1
5
19
Terrones, Pedro
Mt. Whitney
10:00.03
1
2
Molina, Eric
Redwood
10:00.77
1
3
20
Varner, Craig
Centennial
10:03.59
1
3
Valles, Thomas
McFarland
10:03.59
1
2
4
Garcia, Danny
McFarland
10:04.77
1
1
21
Salas, Jesus
Monache
10:07.13
1
22
Knevelbaard, Kasey
Immanuel
10:10.00
1
5
Ruben, Ramirez
Redwood
10:11.29
1
23
Moffitt, Tyler
Liberty - Bakers
10:12.12
1
24
Bowman, Evan
Bakersfield
10:13.18
1
6
Aleman, Sam
Exeter
10:15.53
1
7
Cardenas, Abel
Shafter
10:16.38
1
8
Garcia, Christian
Reedley
10:17.48
1
9
Thompson, Ty
Stockdale
10:20.43
1
10
Macias, Juan
Madera South
10:23.57
1
11
Sanchez, Jafet
Parlier
10:23.76
1
25
Arceo, Jesus
Parlier
10:29.94
1
12
Ayon, Abran
McFarland
10:30.69
1
13
Bartolo, Andres
Madera South
10:34.27
1
14
Sepuldeva, Ramiro
McFarland
10:35.43
1
15
Tabor, Kyler
Monache
10:42.38
1
16
Bosse, Ephiram
Sanger
10:51.01
1
17
Becerra, Luis
Madera South
10:52.34
1
18
Medrano, Davian
Stockdale
10:57.63
1
19
Ruiz, Edgar
Madera South
11:05.38
1
20
Sotelo, Israel
Monache
11:09.05
1
21
Smith, Owen
Frontier
11:09.25
1
22
Alvarado, Isaac
Fowler
11:24.97
1
23
Cruz, Edson
Reedley
12:27.34
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chohan, Karunveer
Buchanan
15.08
+1.6
2
5
2
Barrentine, Ryland
Mt. Whitney
15.18
+1.6
2
3
3
Manuel, Bayrone
Wilson (Long Bea
15.46
+1.6
2
2
4
Marshall, Jaccari
Carson
15.56
+1.6
2
1
1
Cheek, Aaron
Central
15.85
nwi
2
5
2
Beckles, Keeshan
Wilson (Long Bea
16.07
nwi
2
3
5
Holley, Ronnie
Mt. Whitney
16.11w
+2.4
1
6
Brooks, Michael
Clovis East
16.23w
+2.4
1
6
Franco, Adam
Mt. Whitney
16.23
+1.6
2
3
Claiborne, David
Stockdale
16.39
nwi
2
2
8
Wilson, Quinton
Frontier
16.48
+1.6
2
9
Bellamy, Kymoni
Carson
16.68
+1.6
2
10
Moreno, Jaime
Clovis West
16.74w
+2.4
1
4
Edward, Tevin
Edison
17.69
nwi
2
1
5
Tovar, Diego
Fowler
17.84
nwi
1
6
Royer, Evan
Lemoore
17.88
nwi
2
11
Koulos, Ryan
Liberty - Bakers
18.18w
+2.4
1
12
Gonzalez, Cristian
Fowler
18.31w
+2.4
1
7
Galland, Alex
Liberty - Bakers
19.00
nwi
2
13
Rickman, Mckenzie
Carson
19.36
+1.6
2
8
Ignacio Rodriguez, Jose
Fowler
19.49
nwi
1
9
Agbalog, Mark
Frontier
19.69
nwi
2
10
Gonzalez, Brandon
Sanger
19.75
nwi
1
11
Hernandez, Eric
McFarland
21.62
nwi
2
--
Nourse, Richard
Shafter
NT
nwi
2
--
Thulin, Shane
Frontier
NT
+1.6
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chohan, Karunveer
Buchanan
39.17
2
5
2
Thulin, Shane
Frontier
39.56
2
3
3
Parrino, Vincent
Madera
40.71
2
2
4
Andrade, Aaron
Redwood
41.22
2
1
5
Barrentine, Ryland
Mt. Whitney
41.39
1
6
Sorenson, Nolan
Buchanan
42.07
1
7
Gaeta, Gabriel
Frontier
42.08
2
8
Benson, Andrew
Central
42.15
1
9
Brooks, Michael
Clovis East
42.70
1
1
Cheek, Aaron
Central
42.95
2
5
2
Beckles, Keeshan
Wilson (Long Bea
42.97
2
3
10
Holley, Ronnie
Mt. Whitney
43.14
1
11
Russ, Daneil
Wilson (Long Bea
43.23
1
3
Dittmar, Johnny
Central
43.51
2
2
12
Lutje, Colby
Centennial
43.64
2
4
Lemmons, Timothy
Madera
44.79
2
1
5
Agbalog, Mark
Frontier
44.96
2
13
Rickman, Mckenzie
Carson
46.66
2
14
Bellamy, Kymoni
Carson
46.76
2
6
Gonzalez, Brandon
Sanger
46.82
2
7
Edward, Tevin
Edison
47.59
2
8
Ignacio Rodriguez, Jose
Fowler
48.60
1
9
Berlin, John
Madera
48.61
1
10
Tovar, Diego
Fowler
49.42
1
11
Licon, Guillermo
Sanger
49.81
1
12
Hernandez, Eric
McFarland
51.49
1
13
Nourse, Richard
Shafter
52.24
2
--
Mackay, Anthony
Bakersfield
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson
,
Mckenzie
,
Alexande
,
Simms
Central
42.50
2
5
2
Allison
,
Abdelham
,
Nutt Jr.
,
McDonald
Edison
42.56
2
3
3
Taylor
,
Abby
,
Bellamy
,
Toler
Carson
43.02
2
4
Andrade
,
Andrade
,
Myer
,
Watson
Redwood
43.36
1
5
Bessard
,
Paulino
,
Morgan
,
Parker
Clovis West
43.94
2
6
Hansen
,
Parmer
,
Rose
,
Whittle
Clovis North
44.15
1
7
Ross
,
Grimes
,
Frazier
,
Clayton
Centennial
44.42
1
8
Castillo
,
Bradley
,
Khan
,
Viscarra
Sanger
44.56
1
9
Relay Team
Mt. Whitney
44.88
2
10
Ramirez
,
Whitlock
,
Martinez
,
Contrera
Madera
44.94
1
11
Relay Team
Clovis West
44.99
2
12
Hurtado
,
Munguia
,
Munguia
,
Sanchez
McFarland
45.03
1
1
Collins
,
Chisholm
,
Jeffery
,
Jones
Stockdale
45.14
2
5
2
Hatter
,
O'Neal
,
Morgan
,
Johnson
Bullard
45.96
2
3
3
Beckles
,
Manuel
,
Le
,
Kilson
Wilson (Long Bea
46.12
2
4
Barbosa
,
Quezada
,
SanSebas
,
Rodrigue
Reedley
46.60
2
5
Chang
,
Flecher
,
Williams
,
Murphy
Edison
46.69
2
6
Perez
,
Frazier
,
Vallejo
,
Gonzalez
Sanger
46.77
2
7
Andrade
,
Rodrigue
,
Plumlee
,
Hearn
Monache
46.91
2
8
Douglas
,
Mackay
,
Moten
,
Huggins
Bakersfield
47.00
1
13
Ladezma
,
Wheeler
,
Fernande
,
Goree
Bullard
47.56
2
9
Crisp
,
Ford
,
Reed
,
Ford
Redwood
48.18
2
10
Contrera
,
Arballo
,
Arellano
,
Alvarez
Madera
48.24
1
11
Leon
,
Cruz
,
Torres
,
Pena
Fresno
49.96
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toler
,
Bellamy
,
White
,
Abby
Carson
3:20.98
2
5
2
Allison
,
Ezenwugo
,
Ezenwugo
,
McDonald
Edison
3:24.06
2
3
3
Wonnell
,
Sasso
,
Balucas
,
Chohan
Buchanan
3:24.61
2
4
Barrenti
,
Malcolm
,
Colunga
,
Cruz
Mt. Whitney
3:28.32
2
5
Gaeta
,
Wilson
,
Utt
,
Thulin
Frontier
3:28.64
2
6
Barbel
,
Pacheco
,
Benson
,
Mckenzie
Central
3:28.67
2
7
Tilghman
,
Wheeler
,
Goree
,
Chavira
Bullard
3:29.57
1
8
Lutje
,
Grimes
,
King
,
Clayton
Centennial
3:30.00
2
9
Andrade
,
Andrade
,
Myer
,
Johnson
Redwood
3:30.37
1
10
Ewell
,
Wade
,
Russ
,
Kilpatri
Wilson (Long Bea
3:31.30
2
11
Tatum
,
Hansen
,
Acevedo
,
Washingt
Clovis North
3:31.88
1
12
Cordero
,
Huerta
,
Bradley
,
Alvarado
Sanger
3:32.81
2
13
Pineda
,
Sauceda
,
Ramirez
,
Parrino
Madera
3:37.33
1
1
Canepa
,
Collins
,
Chisholm
,
Hedrick
Stockdale
3:37.45
2
5
14
Lastra
,
Mendez
,
Munoz
,
Nunez
McFarland
3:37.72
1
2
Mariscal
,
Caldwell
,
Tenney
,
Bustos
Liberty - Bakers
3:38.75
2
3
3
Lally
,
Frazier
,
Vallejo
,
Perez
Sanger
3:40.80
2
4
Mendez
,
Arredond
,
Plumlee
,
Hearn
Monache
3:41.51
2
5
Beckles
,
Laris
,
Ferrero
,
Valesque
Wilson (Long Bea
3:42.33
2
15
Smotherm
,
Valencia
,
Ceballos
,
Garcia
Monache
3:42.94
1
6
Jaramish
,
Foraker
,
Sibley
,
Martin
Bullard
3:43.81
2
7
Relay Team
Fresno
3:49.22
1
8
Relay Team
Madera
3:50.34
1
9
Sanchez
,
Sandoval
,
Valles
,
Medina
McFarland
3:51.29
2
10
Moten
,
Qualls
,
Gerardo
,
Mackay
Bakersfield
4:01.02
1
--
Chavez
,
Edward
,
Flecher
,
Chang
Edison
NT
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Domres, Drew
Mt. Whitney
51-10.50
(15.81m)
1
5
2
Bender, Matthew
Shafter
51-09.75
(15.79m)
1
3
3
Williams, Sharif
Central
50-06.50
(15.41m)
1
2
4
Hoff, Ethan
Immanuel
49-11.25
(15.22m)
1
1
5
Foster, Colton
Frontier
49-10.50
(15.20m)
1
6
Valov, Gabriel
Frontier
49-08.50
(15.15m)
1
7
Sundberg, Kevin
Fowler
49-02.75
(15.01m)
1
8
Walker, Julian
Carson
49-01.50
(14.97m)
1
1
Aceves, Isiah
Mt. Whitney
49-01.00
(14.96m)
1
5
9
Shahbazian, Jared
Sanger
48-03.75
(14.73m)
1
2
Olson, Ben
Sanger
47-06.00
(14.48m)
1
3
10
Contreras, Javier
Madera
46-09.00
(14.25m)
1
3
Richardson, Greg
Shafter
46-08.00
(14.22m)
1
2
11
Lopez, Roberto
Monache
46-06.50
(14.19m)
1
12
Gray, Malachi
Central
46-06.00
(14.17m)
1
13
Orozco, Michael
Clovis East
45-02.50
(13.78m)
1
4
Duchett, Darion
Bullard
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
1
14
Kavadas, Nick
Mt. Whitney
44-10.00
(13.67m)
1
14
James, Trevaun
Lemoore
44-10.00
(13.67m)
1
5
Contreras, Edgar
Madera
44-01.75
(13.46m)
1
16
Aguilar, Luis
Madera South
44-01.50
(13.45m)
1
6
Burgess, Max
Stockdale
44-01.50
(13.45m)
1
17
Sorenson, Nolan
Buchanan
43-09.00
(13.34m)
1
18
Munoz, Joseph
Shafter
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
7
Espiritu, Ivan
Reedley
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
19
Wright, Brandon
Edison
42-03.25
(12.88m)
1
8
Grantz, Mason
Centennial
41-07.50
(12.69m)
1
9
Carr, Josh
Redwood
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
10
Mccandless, Kesean
Sanger
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
11
Schalip, Randall
Lemoore
39-08.75
(12.11m)
1
12
Montejano, Aaron
Madera
38-09.00
(11.81m)
1
13
Verduzco, Carlos
Monache
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
14
Bradford, Justin
Madera South
35-03.50
(10.76m)
1
15
Tompkins, Reed
Lemoore
32-01.50
(9.79m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bender, Matthew
Shafter
171-11
(52.40m)
1
5
2
Sundberg, Kevin
Fowler
167-03
(50.98m)
1
3
3
Gray, Malachi
Central
165-03
(50.37m)
1
2
4
Beekman, Brad
Clovis East
162-03
(49.45m)
1
1
5
Domres, Drew
Mt. Whitney
157-04
(47.96m)
1
1
Carr, Josh
Redwood
154-04
(47.04m)
1
5
6
Jackson, Jack
Clovis West
150-11
(46.00m)
1
7
Fidler, Willie
Liberty - Bakers
149-09
(45.64m)
1
8
Orozco, Michael
Clovis East
143-00
(43.59m)
1
9
Ziraldo, Vincent
Redwood
140-03
(42.75m)
1
10
Kavadas, Nick
Mt. Whitney
139-09
(42.60m)
1
2
Maranto, Joe
Stockdale
138-04
(42.16m)
1
3
11
Santizo, Marvin
Monache
133-08
(40.74m)
1
12
Shahbazian, Jared
Sanger
132-03
(40.31m)
1
13
Vernon, Zach
Exeter
129-03
(39.40m)
1
14
Foster, Colton
Frontier
128-04
(39.12m)
1
3
Mccandless, Kesean
Sanger
124-11
(38.07m)
1
2
4
Aceves, Isiah
Mt. Whitney
124-08
(38.00m)
1
1
15
Campos, Anthony
Central
123-06
(37.64m)
1
16
Munoz, Joseph
Shafter
122-11
(37.47m)
1
17
Aguilar, Luis
Madera South
122-02
(37.24m)
1
18
Harris, Clint
Clovis North
121-10
(37.13m)
1
5
Brisco, Blake
Fowler
118-11
(36.25m)
1
19
Mchenry, Pablo
Hoover
118-06
(36.12m)
1
6
Contreras, Edgar
Madera
118-06
(36.12m)
1
7
Grantz, Mason
Centennial
117-03
(35.74m)
1
8
Espiritu, Ivan
Reedley
111-00
(33.83m)
1
9
Perez, Armando
Reedley
110-07
(33.71m)
1
10
Kazmi, Mikaeel
Stockdale
110-05
(33.66m)
1
11
Montejano, Aaron
Madera
105-05
(32.13m)
1
12
Quezada, Gregory
Reedley
104-09
(31.93m)
1
13
De Los Reyes, Arturo
Shafter
101-07
(30.96m)
1
14
Schalip, Randall
Lemoore
100-08
(30.68m)
1
20
Renteria, Francisco
Madera South
100-04
(30.58m)
1
15
Cuevas, Enrique
Reedley
96-02
(29.31m)
1
16
Heinrichs, Zach
Kingsburg
95-08
(29.16m)
1
--
Pierce, Blake
Frontier
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eggenberg, Evan
Stockdale
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
5
2
Smith, Taylor
Buchanan
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
3
3
Armstead, Darius
Mt. Whitney
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
1
Baker, Mckinley
Lemoore
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
4
Blanks, Spencer
Clovis East
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
0.50
4
Moore, Lj
Central
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
0.50
2
Ennis, Brent
Mt. Whitney
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
6
Johnson, Adam
Redwood
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Pacheco, Errict
Central
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Locklin, Tymon
Clovis North
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Moore, Kyle
Clovis West
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Cantu, Josh
Central
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Barbel, Shaq
Central
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Green, Nathan
Reedley
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Anthony, Jacob
Sanger
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Burke, Michael
Lemoore
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
4
Rodriguez, Vincent
Monache
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.50
4
Van Curen, Jace
Liberty - Bakers
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
0.50
6
Lally, Navraj
Sanger
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Crisp, Booker
Redwood
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Carr, Ben
Redwood
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
Nourse, Richard
Shafter
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Lemmons, Timothy
Madera
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Manning, Chad
Liberty - Bakers
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Irigoyen, Adam
Frontier
DNF
(--)
1
--
Martin, Aaron
Carson
--
(--)
1
--
Aguilar, Logan
Mt. Whitney
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Willie
Central
22-01.50
(6.74m)
+0.6
1
5
1
Huggins, Bryce
Bakersfield
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+0.2
1
5
2
Souza, Joey
Kingsburg
20-11.50
(6.39m)
+0.4
1
3
2
Salvador, Renzo
Carson
19-11.25
(6.08m)
+0.5
1
3
3
Martin, Justin
Lemoore
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+0.2
1
2
3
Moreno, Jorge
Monache
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+0.0
1
1.50
3
Jones, Silas
Hoover
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+0.2
1
1.50
4
Nobles, Deion
Bakersfield
19-00.00
(5.79m)
+0.5
1
1
5
Moton, Jerrod
Carson
18-10.75
(5.76m)
+0.6
1
5
Rice, Locey
Redwood
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+0.0
1
5
May, Artie
Bullard
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+0.0
1
7
Ennis, Brent
Mt. Whitney
18-04.00
(5.59m)
-0.2
1
6
Kawagoe, Zachary
Immanuel
17-11.50
(5.47m)
+0.2
1
8
Brisco, Blake
Fowler
17-10.00
(5.44m)
+0.6
1
9
Niepp, Jeremy
Redwood
17-09.00
(5.41m)
-0.1
1
10
Martin, Sam
Bullard
17-07.00
(5.36m)
+1.6
1
7
Grimes, Thomas
Centennial
17-06.75
(5.35m)
+0.5
1
11
Burke, Michael
Lemoore
17-03.50
(5.27m)
+0.1
1
11
Groathouse, Cort
Lemoore
17-03.50
(5.27m)
+0.0
1
13
Arredondo, Sal
Monache
17-03.00
(5.26m)
+0.0
1
14
Millwee, Kyle
Shafter
16-08.00
(5.08m)
+0.0
1
--
Vinson, Nathaniel
Centennial
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Aaron
Carson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Owens, Avery
Bullard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Willie
Central
48-00.00
(14.63m)
+1.0
1
5
2
Armstead, Darius
Mt. Whitney
44-08.00
(13.61m)
-1.3
1
3
3
Jones, Silas
Hoover
44-05.75
(13.56m)
+0.8
1
2
4
Newton, Scotty
Bakersfield
42-03.00
(12.88m)
-0.1
1
1
5
Hannible, Chris
Bakersfield
42-02.25
(12.86m)
+0.2
1
6
Martin, Aaron
Carson
42-00.00
(12.80m)
+0.6
1
7
Blanks, Spencer
Clovis East
41-04.50
(12.61m)
-1.6
1
1
Martin, Justin
Lemoore
40-09.00
(12.42m)
+0.0
1
5
2
Arredondo, Sal
Monache
40-06.25
(12.35m)
+0.7
1
3
3
Huggins, Bryce
Bakersfield
40-06.00
(12.34m)
+0.3
1
2
8
Moton, Jerrod
Carson
40-04.50
(12.31m)
+1.0
1
9
Williams, Damian
Bullard
40-04.00
(12.29m)
+0.0
1
10
Prez, Trey
Clovis North
40-00.50
(12.20m)
+0.3
1
11
Anthony, Jacob
Sanger
39-11.00
(12.17m)
+1.9
1
12
Khan, Muzammal
Sanger
38-00.50
(11.60m)
+1.6
1
4
Covian, Luis
Redwood
37-09.50
(11.52m)
+1.4
1
1
5
Rodriguez, Joseph
Reedley
37-05.50
(11.42m)
+1.1
1
6
Millwee, Kyle
Shafter
37-05.25
(11.41m)
+0.0
1
7
Nobles, Deion
Bakersfield
36-11.50
(11.26m)
+1.2
1
8
Niepp, Jeremy
Redwood
36-03.00
(11.05m)
+0.5
1
9
Burke, Michael
Lemoore
36-02.50
(11.04m)
+1.5
1
10
Carr, Ben
Redwood
35-11.50
(10.96m)
+0.0
1
11
Ennis, Brent
Mt. Whitney
34-11.50
(10.66m)
+2.3
1
13
Dyson, Aaron
Carson
33-11.50
(10.35m)
+1.7
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kyser
Clovis West
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
5
2
Hiester, Tyler
Sanger
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
3
3
Ruiz, Jacob
Clovis East
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
4
Pancotti, Louie
Clovis East
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
1
5
Beekman, Brad
Clovis East
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Myer, Brandon
Redwood
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
7
Hunter, James
Buchanan
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Balucas, Makynzee
Buchanan
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
Plescia, Aj
Buchanan
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
9
Garza, Andrew
Clovis East
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
9
Parker, Jason
Clovis West
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
12
Gonzales, Michael
Buchanan
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
13
Lindberg, Max
Wilson (Long Bea
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
13
Couch, Gary
Stockdale
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
13
Alcaraz, Ray
Mt. Whitney
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
1
Sibayan, Josh
Monache
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
1
Malmstrom, David
Golden West
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
3
Plumlee, Shawn
Monache
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1.50
3
Hazel, Chris
Frontier
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1.50
5
Fraley, Tyler
Lemoore
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Brooks, Tanner
Kingsburg
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Worthy, Matthew
Liberty - Bakers
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Hinajosa, Jaycob
Kingsburg
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Fidler, Zayne
Frontier
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Warmerdam, Ben
Mt. Whitney
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Risenhoover, Collin
Kingsburg
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
12
Hernandez, Eric
McFarland
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
12
Medina, Oscar
McFarland
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Fernandez, Reymil
Liberty - Bakers
NH
(--)
1
--
Avila, Eddie
Madera South
NH
(--)
1
--
Gonzalez, Brandon
Sanger
NH
(--)
1
--
Park, John
Clovis West
NH
(--)
1
--
Bradley, Beau
Sanger
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanwo, Zach
Bullard
NH
(--)
1
--
Viss, Calvin
Shafter
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bunch, Jazmine
Central
12.13w
+2.3
3
5
2
Pearson, Imani
Wilson (Long Bea
12.18w
+2.3
3
3
3
Chambers, Ashleigh
Wilson (Long Bea
12.40w
+2.3
3
2
4
Simmons, Niah
Buchanan
12.46w
+2.3
3
1
5
Louis, Jazmine
Edison
12.62w
+2.3
3
6
Rivera, Emmeleine
Clovis North
12.66w
+2.3
3
7
Winter, Kendra
Buchanan
12.80w
+2.3
3
8
Penchback, Shamlyn
Madera
12.82
+0.9
2
9
Ballestero, Nicole
Clovis North
12.84
+0.9
2
10
Elmer, Kyra
Redwood
12.92w
+2.3
3
11
Lewis, Canisha
Edison
12.94
+0.9
2
12
Bourbon, Samantha
Clovis East
12.95
+0.9
2
13
Garcia, Mercedes
Reedley
12.98
+0.9
2
14
Ashley, Ka???Lea
Bullard
12.99
+0.7
1
15
Fennicks, Keyshiana
Lemoore
13.20
+0.9
2
16
Wright, Adriana
Sanger
13.30
+0.7
1
17
Walker, Ana
Madera South
14.37
+0.7
1
--
Brown-West, Kiara
Bullard
DQ
+0.9
2
--
Shelby, Rothberg
Centennial
DQw
+2.3
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omawahleh, Njeri ( Jelly
Edison
25.02
+1.2
2
4
2
Pearson, Imani
Wilson (Long Bea
25.18
+1.2
2
2
3
Carlson, Chloe
Centennial
25.28
+1.2
2
1
4
Chambers, Ashleigh
Wilson (Long Bea
25.38
+1.2
2
5
Harris-murillo, Nailah
Edison
25.85
+1.3
1
6
Simmons, Niah
Buchanan
25.90
+1.2
2
7
Smith, Mikaela
Clovis North
25.98
+1.2
2
8
Stevenson, Jasmine
Bullard
26.00
+1.2
2
9
Penchback, Shamlyn
Madera
26.39
+1.3
1
10
Hester, Michelle
Central
26.54
+1.3
1
11
Overby, Jordyn
Wilson (Long Bea
26.92
+1.3
1
12
Garcia, Mercedes
Reedley
27.21
+1.3
1
13
Thomas, Kelsey
Golden West
27.63
+1.3
1
14
Milteer, Leah
Liberty - Bakers
27.87
+1.3
1
--
Bunch, Jazmine
Central
DQ
+1.2
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Mikaela
Clovis North
56.93
2
5
2
Omawahleh, Njeri ( Jelly
Edison
57.22
2
3
3
Crozier, Melese
Edison
58.30
2
2
4
Haven, Dierra
Carson
59.10
2
1
5
Pope, Carissa
Centennial
59.47
1
6
Hawkins, Kaila
Wilson (Long Bea
59.52
1
7
Harris-murillo, Nailah
Edison
59.63
2
8
Hawes, Rabia
Wilson (Long Bea
1:00.55
2
9
Alcantar, Marlene
Monache
1:01.23
1
10
Strausser, Kylee
Bullard
1:01.68
2
11
Overby, Jordyn
Wilson (Long Bea
1:03.47
2
12
Jackson, Taylor
Golden West
1:04.28
1
13
Reimer, Hannah
Immanuel
1:07.56
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strausser, Kylee
Bullard
2:19.63
1
5
2
Jones, Korey
Edison
2:20.68
1
3
3
Bricks, Myleigh
Buchanan
2:20.73
1
2
4
Acosta, Annette
Exeter
2:21.12
1
1
5
Reedy, Hagen
Buchanan
2:21.20
1
6
Aldape, Nicolette
Shafter
2:21.52
1
7
Samson, Taylor
Clovis West
2:21.59
1
8
Sharwood, Lauren
Clovis West
2:22.37
1
9
Hernandez, Anna
Wilson (Long Bea
2:24.05
1
10
Yasmin, Felipe
McFarland
2:25.33
1
11
Mercado, Adina
Sanger
2:28.15
1
12
Cruz, Ambar
Frontier
2:28.52
1
13
Gonzalez, Marisa
Bullard
2:28.89
1
14
Carina, Perezchica
McFarland
2:29.50
1
15
Schoenborn, Emme
Centennial
2:29.74
1
16
Hill, Morganne
Liberty - Bakers
2:31.47
1
17
Hernandez, Carmen
McFarland
2:31.69
1
18
Petroff, Jessica
Madera
2:31.85
1
19
Rincon, Evelyn
Monache
2:33.92
1
20
Blackmon, Tori
Stockdale
2:34.46
1
21
Benitez, Viviana
Mt. Whitney
2:35.09
1
22
Trevino, Shelby
Frontier
2:35.98
1
23
Garcia, Monica
Reedley
2:36.12
1
24
Ontiveros, Marissa
Reedley
2:37.10
1
--
Rodarte, Miranda
Clovis East
DQ
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reedy, Hagen
Buchanan
4:56.26
1
5
2
Kass, Katie
Clovis West
5:12.47
1
3
3
Gonzalez, Marisa
Bullard
5:19.38
1
2
4
Pruett, Molly
Centennial
5:23.72
1
1
5
Bricks, Myleigh
Buchanan
5:24.65
1
6
Rios, Sofia
Madera South
5:25.75
1
7
Young, Katie
Liberty - Bakers
5:29.65
1
8
Nunez, Raylene
Sunnyside
5:30.37
1
9
Hernandez, Carmen
McFarland
5:30.46
1
10
Campos, Camille
Stockdale
5:31.17
1
11
Macias, Jocelyn
Liberty - Bakers
5:32.54
1
12
Blackmon, Tori
Stockdale
5:33.56
1
13
Holm, Katherine
Buchanan
5:39.87
1
14
Reyes, Jenessa
Frontier
5:42.53
1
15
Tovar, Victoria
Mt. Whitney
5:42.91
1
16
Yasmin, Felipe
McFarland
5:45.04
1
17
Rivera, Cristal
Madera South
5:48.16
1
18
Patel, Riddhi
Stockdale
5:54.18
1
--
Quintero, Melissa
Monache
NT
1
--
Tobias, Lisa
Liberty - Bakers
NT
1
--
Sharar, Courtney
Clovis East
NT
1
--
Quintana, Letticia
Redwood
NT
1
--
Laygo, Brittany
Clovis East
NT
1
--
Jones, Korey
Edison
NT
1
--
Teliha, Ali
Bullard
NT
1
--
Samson, Taylor
Clovis West
NT
1
--
Campbell, Jessica
Frontier
NT
1
--
Zenda, Pawanpreet
Sanger
NT
1
--
Fernandez, Jurnee
Hoover
NT
1
--
Petroff, Jessica
Madera
NT
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zorn, Jo Jo
Monache
11:12.58
1
5
2
Nikkel, Maddy
Buchanan
11:19.77
1
3
3
Silva, Yesenia
Exeter
11:27.34
1
2
4
Pruett, Molly
Centennial
11:28.93
1
1
5
Laygo, Brittany
Clovis East
11:29.56
1
6
Jones, Korey
Edison
11:32.40
1
7
Yasmin, Felipe
McFarland
11:39.21
1
8
Reid, Sarah
Exeter
11:40.89
1
9
Rivera, Cristal
Madera South
11:42.43
1
10
Sandoval, Katie
Clovis North
11:42.77
1
11
Osten, Megan
Sanger
11:47.74
1
12
Aldape, Nicolette
Shafter
11:56.86
1
13
Tudor, Cambria
Shafter
12:01.52
1
14
Rios, Sofia
Madera South
12:02.88
1
15
Klepaeki, Bailey
Stockdale
12:06.76
1
16
Garcia, Veronica
McFarland
12:09.85
1
17
Young, Katie
Liberty - Bakers
12:10.29
1
18
Tovar, Victoria
Mt. Whitney
12:13.17
1
19
Sharar, Courtney
Clovis East
12:17.26
1
20
Sarabia, Alma
McFarland
12:21.53
1
21
Williams, Kacie
Monache
12:23.50
1
22
Hernandez, Carmen
McFarland
12:46.94
1
--
Fernandez, Jurnee
Hoover
DQ
1
--
Quintana, Letticia
Redwood
DQ
1
--
Aghazeynali, Sarah
Clovis North
DQ
1
--
Campos, Camille
Stockdale
DQ
1
--
Gutierrez, Christine
Centennial
DQ
1
--
Moffett, Leigh
Clovis North
DQ
1
--
Gonzalez, Marisa
Bullard
DQ
1
--
Patel, Riddhi
Stockdale
DQ
1
--
Campbell, Jessica
Frontier
DQ
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Syrea
Bakersfield
14.35
+0.3
2
5
2
Ellis, Kassidy
Frontier
14.54
+0.3
2
3
3
Hurd, Dayna
Carson
14.83
+0.3
2
2
4
Muhammad, Aqueelah
Wilson (Long Bea
15.37
+0.3
2
1
5
Lee Mcneill, Kaulyn
Liberty - Bakers
15.65
+0.3
2
6
Edwards, Tia
Edison
15.83
+0.3
2
7
Scott, Sereniti
Clovis West
15.84
+1.7
1
8
Van, Hazelle
Carson
15.90
+1.7
1
9
Duplessis, Destiny
Sanger
15.99
+1.7
1
10
Gray, Mylia
Carson
16.24
+0.3
2
11
Loftin, Keisha
Lemoore
16.48
+0.3
2
12
Turner, Paris
Clovis West
16.72
+1.7
1
13
Cadiz, Jessamae
Monache
16.84
+0.3
2
14
Warren, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
16.86
+1.7
1
15
Rachel, Sammy
Golden West
17.08
+1.7
1
16
Ballestero, Nicole
Clovis North
17.46
+1.7
1
17
Davis, Kaelin
Wilson (Long Bea
18.03
+1.7
1
18
Acosta, Marla
Kingsburg
22.92
+1.7
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee Mcneill, Kaulyn
Liberty - Bakers
44.57
2
5
2
Black, Ashley
Clovis East
45.99
2
3
3
Hernandez, Carmen
McFarland
46.41
2
2
4
Duplessis, Destiny
Sanger
46.50
2
1
5
Muhammad, Aqueelah
Wilson (Long Bea
46.96
1
6
Turner, Paris
Clovis West
47.22
2
7
Gray, Mylia
Carson
47.26
1
8
Chavez, Rianna
Mt. Whitney
47.74
1
9
Harvey, Sarah
Frontier
48.86
1
10
Vonberg, Aubrey
Clovis North
49.49
2
11
Thomas, Arianna
Madera
49.62
1
12
Soghomonian, Abriel
Clovis East
49.88
1
13
Feigel, Chandler
Sanger
50.40
1
14
Scott, Sereniti
Clovis West
51.40
2
15
Hurd, Dayna
Carson
58.25
2
--
Hicks, Syrea
Bakersfield
DQ
1
--
Ellis, Kassidy
Frontier
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crozier
,
Edwards
,
Harris-M
,
Louis
Edison
48.25
2
5
2
Overby
,
Pearson
,
Chambers
,
Robinson
Wilson (Long Bea
48.34
2
3
3
Gray
,
Hurd
,
Haven
,
Miller
Carson
48.75
2
4
Williams
,
Rothberg
,
Pope
,
Carlson
Centennial
49.40
2
5
Barrett
,
Stevenso
,
Mar
,
Ashley
Bullard
50.04
2
6
Zahourek
,
Bourbon
,
Soghomon
,
Campos
Clovis East
50.24
2
7
Fennicks
,
Taylor
,
Stammer
,
Verdugo
Lemoore
50.76
1
8
Lee McNe
,
Hill
,
Grant St
,
Milteer
Liberty - Bakers
50.90
1
9
Alvarez
,
Chavez
,
Warmerda
,
Warmerda
Mt. Whitney
51.11
1
10
Wright
,
Feigel
,
Rodrigue
,
Bretado
Sanger
51.20
1
11
Cornell
,
Garcia
,
Elizalde
,
Garcia
Reedley
51.46
1
12
Elmer
,
Pratt
,
Warren
,
Magana
Redwood
51.53
1
13
Hill
,
Rachel
,
Walker
,
Thomas
Golden West
51.71
1
14
Francis
,
VonBerg
,
Balleste
,
Rivera
Clovis North
51.72
2
15
Cardenas
,
Reynoso
,
Hernande
,
Penchbac
Madera
52.29
1
16
Ornelas
,
Jones
,
Roberson
,
Watts
Fresno
54.90
1
--
Hankes
,
Kreutz
,
Winter
,
Simmons
Buchanan
NT
2
--
McDonald
,
Scott
,
Turner
,
Todd
Clovis West
NT
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crozier
,
Harris-M
,
Edwards
,
Edwards
Edison
3:52.75
2
5
2
Robinson
,
Hawkins
,
Chambers
,
Pearson
Wilson (Long Bea
3:59.29
2
3
3
Miller
,
Haven
,
Hurd
,
Gray
Carson
4:02.47
2
4
Black
,
Ikuma
,
Murray
,
Ortiz
Clovis East
4:03.86
2
5
Martinez
,
Strausse
,
Teliha
,
Stevenso
Bullard
4:08.09
2
6
Lee McNe
,
Holmes
,
Pinto
,
Hill
Liberty - Bakers
4:09.62
2
7
Cruz
,
Richards
,
Harvey
,
Ellis
Frontier
4:11.91
2
8
Chavez
,
Warmerda
,
Johnson
,
Velasque
Mt. Whitney
4:14.33
1
9
Zorn
,
Rincon
,
Alcantar
,
Cope
Monache
4:14.91
1
10
Roberson
,
Ornelas
,
Watts
,
Jones
Fresno
4:17.22
1
11
Felipe
,
Perezchi
,
Hernande
,
Garcia
McFarland
4:18.97
1
12
Reyes
,
Walker
,
Nitschke
,
Rashid
Madera South
4:19.55
1
13
Elmer
,
Pratt
,
Warren
,
Cantu
Redwood
4:26.33
1
14
Jackson
,
Thomas
,
Walker
,
Hill
Golden West
4:27.61
1
15
Lugo
,
Martinez
,
Valdez
,
Mendez
Central
4:27.98
1
--
Henry
,
Duplessi
,
Agina
,
Zenda
Sanger
DQ
1
--
Winter
,
Simmons
,
Bricks
,
Pugh
Buchanan
DQ
2
--
Hernande
,
Thomas
,
Petroff
,
Penchbac
Madera
DQ
2
--
Pope
,
Parks
,
Rothberg
,
Carlson
Centennial
DQ
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Alicia
Bakersfield
38-08.50
(11.80m)
1
5
2
Bremel, Amarie
Kingsburg
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
3
3
Mendivil, Lissette
Redwood
36-08.50
(11.19m)
1
2
4
Farley, Jj
Buchanan
36-07.75
(11.17m)
1
1
5
Howard, Regine
Bullard
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
6
Gamez, Annmarie
Mt. Whitney
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
7
Mckenney, Coryne
Buchanan
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
8
Ortega, Dakota
Reedley
33-08.75
(10.28m)
1
9
Hiester, Ally
Sanger
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
10
Dutra, Morgan
Clovis West
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
11
Parraz, Christina
Mt. Whitney
31-04.75
(9.57m)
1
12
Mudge, Sarah
Centennial
31-03.50
(9.54m)
1
13
Agina, Sonachi
Sanger
29-08.50
(9.06m)
1
--
Blansett, Rae
Ridgeview
DNF
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mendivil, Lissette
Redwood
154-00
(46.94m)
1
5
2
Blansett, Rae
Ridgeview
134-05
(40.97m)
1
3
3
Farley, Jj
Buchanan
129-09
(39.55m)
1
2
4
Dutra, Morgan
Clovis West
125-10
(38.35m)
1
1
5
Bremel, Amarie
Kingsburg
119-00
(36.27m)
1
6
Mckenney, Coryne
Buchanan
118-03
(36.04m)
1
7
Agina, Sonachi
Sanger
113-02
(34.49m)
1
8
Sailors, Breanna
Exeter
109-10
(33.48m)
1
9
Torres, Alicia
Bakersfield
106-07
(32.49m)
1
10
Case, Amanda
Clovis West
103-11
(31.67m)
1
11
Stanford, Gabriela
Madera
102-00
(31.09m)
1
12
Parraz, Christina
Mt. Whitney
98-03
(29.95m)
1
13
Johal, Rajvinder
Fowler
97-06
(29.72m)
1
14
Ortega, Dakota
Reedley
92-08
(28.24m)
1
15
Iliuta, Elizabeth
Redwood
87-00
(26.52m)
1
--
Keels, Katy
Mt. Whitney
DQ
(--)
1
--
Howard, Regine
Bullard
DQ
(--)
1
--
Cerna, Brenna
Clovis East
DQ
(--)
1
--
Burtnett, Emily
Madera South
DQ
(--)
1
--
Okwelogu, Nwanneka (nikk
Clovis West
DQ
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Lara
Clovis West
DQ
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chesley, Asia
Stockdale
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
5
2
Davis, Kaelin
Wilson (Long Bea
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
3
Willis, Megan
Kingsburg
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
4
Hester, Michelle
Central
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
0.50
4
Richardson, Emily
Frontier
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
0.50
6
Acosta, Marla
Kingsburg
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Phetngao, Chrystal
Buchanan
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Ellis, Kassidy
Frontier
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Jasper, Erica
Carson
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Valdez, Elexis
Central
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Bisi, Derikka
Bullard
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Edwards, Tara
Edison
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Ledbetter, Shandon
Immanuel
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Feigel, Chandler
Sanger
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Hardin, Emily
Monache
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Carbajal, Bree
Lemoore
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Zimmer, Natalie
Clovis North
DQ
(--)
1
--
De La Torre, Cenia
Exeter
DQ
(--)
1
--
Murray, Maciah
Clovis East
DQ
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Taryn
Clovis West
DQ
(--)
1
--
Decraemer, Mekenna
Exeter
DQ
(--)
1
--
Simmons, Niah
Buchanan
DQ
(--)
1
--
Sullivan, Summer
Exeter
DQ
(--)
1
--
Hutcheson, Jacque
Exeter
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Ashley
Clovis East
18-03.00
(5.56m)
+1.0
1
5
2
Murray, Maciah
Clovis East
18-02.50
(5.55m)
+1.3
1
3
3
Miller, Kierra
Carson
17-08.00
(5.38m)
-0.8
1
2
4
Falkenstein, Nichole
Buchanan
17-05.00
(5.31m)
+0.4
1
1
5
Hicks, Syrea
Bakersfield
16-05.50
(5.02m)
+0.8
1
6
Brown-West, Kiara
Bullard
16-03.50
(4.97m)
+1.1
1
6
Bruggeman, Chaylene
Wilson (Long Bea
16-03.50
(4.97m)
-0.7
1
8
Tanner, Kiare
Stockdale
16-00.75
(4.90m)
-0.7
1
9
Davis, Kaelin
Wilson (Long Bea
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+1.0
1
10
Dias, Samantha
Washington Union
15-09.00
(4.80m)
+0.2
1
11
Ashley, Ka???Lea
Bullard
15-06.50
(4.74m)
+1.9
1
12
Strong, Whitney
Bakersfield
15-05.00
(4.70m)
+0.5
1
13
Taylor, Haley
Edison
15-04.50
(4.69m)
+1.1
1
14
Hill, Angel
Golden West
15-01.00
(4.60m)
-1.0
1
15
O'Connell, Lauren
Frontier
14-10.00
(4.52m)
-0.8
1
16
Van, Hazelle
Carson
13-11.75
(4.26m)
-0.2
1
--
Bunch, Jazmine
Central
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sullivan, Summer
Exeter
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Mikaela
Clovis North
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Muhammad, Aqueelah
Wilson (Long Bea
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mar, Madelyn
Bullard
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tanner, Kiare
Stockdale
38-02.50
(11.65m)
+0.0
1
5
2
Miller, Kierra
Carson
36-07.00
(11.15m)
+0.3
1
3
3
Hicks, Syrea
Bakersfield
36-05.50
(11.11m)
+0.6
1
2
4
Simpson, Tierra
Sunnyside
36-00.50
(10.99m)
+0.8
1
1
5
Bruggeman, Chaylene
Wilson (Long Bea
35-03.00
(10.74m)
+0.0
1
6
Van, Hazelle
Carson
35-01.00
(10.69m)
+1.3
1
7
Roberson, Tashonna
Carson
34-06.00
(10.52m)
+1.7
1
8
Pantoja, Sabrina
Edison
34-02.50
(10.43m)
+0.5
1
9
Warmerdam, Nicole
Mt. Whitney
34-00.50
(10.38m)
+0.0
1
10
Turley, Corissa
Redwood
33-07.50
(10.25m)
+1.3
1
11
Bishop, Shari
Clovis West
33-07.00
(10.24m)
+0.0
1
12
Dias, Samantha
Washington Union
32-10.00
(10.01m)
+0.4
1
13
Regier, Ashley
Immanuel
32-01.50
(9.79m)
+0.6
1
--
Johnson, Imani
Carson
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martinez, Ashley
Fowler
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Torres, Kathy
McFarland
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Muhammad, Aqueelah
Wilson (Long Bea
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zenda, Pawanpreet
Sanger
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carstens, Alisa
Exeter
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Mikaela
Clovis North
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cassinerio, Gianna
Clovis North
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falkenstein, Nichole
Buchanan
11-10.00
(3.61m)
1
5
2
Weaver, Carolina
Clovis West
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
3
Oliver, Samantha
Frontier
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
4
Wilson, Jenny
Buchanan
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
0.50
4
Campos, Casey
Clovis East
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
0.50
6
Ballestero, Nicole
Clovis North
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Ruegg, Sarah
Wilson (Long Bea
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Bruggeman, Chaylene
Wilson (Long Bea
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Smith, Reagan
Clovis West
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Williamson, Bryn
Centennial
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
11
Rossi, Beth
Clovis North
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
12
Krueger, Kennedy
Clovis North
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
12
Hobin, Jayne
Stockdale
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
12
Hohmann, Gabby
Clovis East
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Rinehart, Madison
Clovis East
NH
(--)
1
--
Sabo, Kaitlyn
Frontier
NH
(--)
1
--
Lovett, Angel
Sanger
NH
(--)
1
--
Gobeli, Kayli
Clovis West
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#reedley
#kiwanis
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
More news
2012 Entries - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
2012 Entries - Reedley Invitational
746 shares:
Reedley Invitational
,
Bakersfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
Buchanan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
,
Bullard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Madera High North Track & Field and Cross Country - Madera, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
3
2018
2
2015
13
3
2014
6
8
2013
9
12
2012
4
8
2011
2
4
2010
5
7
2009
2
2
2008
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#reedley
#kiwanis
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!